34.1 C
Delhi
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 11:25 am
HomeSportsAsian Games 2023: India's schedule on 2 October, time in IST, live...

Asian Games 2023: India’s schedule on 2 October, time in IST, live streaming

Representational picture. AP

The Indian contingent at Hangzhou loved a Tremendous Sunday within the nineteenth Asian Video games, profitable a complete of 15 medals for his or her total rely to go previous 50 on Day 8.

India gained gold in taking pictures and two extra in athletics along with seven silver — together with a historic one in badminton — and 5 bronze.

The windfall of medals on Sunday has allowed the Indians to firmly entrench themselves on the fourth spot on the medal desk forward of countries equivalent to Uzbekistan and Thailand, and they’re going to hope to stay there come Day 9.

Among the many sports activities that may kick off for the primary time within the nineteenth Asian Video games on Monday is Kabaddi, the place the Indians are the dominant drive and can to get their marketing campaign off to a flying begin.

Right here’s the total schedule for Monday, 2 October:

Begin Time (IST) Sport Occasion Athlete
6:30 AM onwards Athletics Decathlon Tejaswin Shankar
6:40 AM onwards Athletics Males’s Excessive Soar Qualification Jesse Sandesh/Anil Kushare
7:00 AM Equestrian Eventing (present leaping closing) – Crew and Particular person  
7:17 AM onwards Athletics Males’s 800m heats Krishan Kumar/Md Afsal
7:40 AM Canoe/Kayaking Males’s Canoe Single 1000m Ultimate Niraj Kumar
7:45 AM onwards Athletics Males’s 400m Hurdles Warmth Tamilsaran/Yashas Palaksha
8:10 AM onwards Athletics Girls’s 400m Hurdles Heats Vithya Ramraj/Sinchal Kaveramma Ravi
8:20 AM Canoe/Kayaking Girls’s Canoe Double 500m Ultimate  
8:25 AM Girls’s Kayak Double 500m Ultimate  
8:50 AM Badminton Blended Doubles SP Krishna Prasad/T Crasto
9:15 AM Canoe/Kayaking Males’s Canoe Double 500m Ultimate  
10:15 AM Desk Tennis Girls’s Doubles Semi-Ultimate Ayhika Mukherjee/Suthirtha Mukherjee
10:50 AM Badminton Blended Doubles Rohan Kapoor/SR Nelakurthi
11:30 AM Males’s Singles Kidambi Srikanth
11:30 AM onwards Kurash Semi-Ultimate Bouts (If Certified) Yash Chauhan and Jyoti Tokas
12:15 PM Badminton Males’s Doubles Kapila D and Ramachan Madathil
12:50 PM Males’s Doubles Sathwik Rankireddy/ Chirag Shetty
1:15 PM Hockey Males’s Hockey – India Vs. Bangladesh India
1:30 PM Basketball Girls’s Basketball – India Vs. DPR Korea India
1:30 PM Kabaddi Girls’s Kabaddi Group Match – India Vs.Chinese language Taipei India
3:30 PM Squash Males’s Singles Saurav Ghoshal
4:00 PM Desk Tennis Girls’s Doubles Ultimate (If Certified) Ayhika Mukherjee/Suthirtha Mukherjee
4:30 PM Athletics Girls’s Pole Vault Ultimate Pavithra
4:30 PM Diving Males’s 1m Springboard Diving London Singh
4:40 PM Athletics Girls’s Lengthy Soar Shaili Singh/Ancy Sojan
4:50 PM 3000m Girls Steeplechase Parul Chaudhary/Priti
5:25 PM Males’s 200m Amlan Borgohain
6:10 PM 4x400m – Blended Relay  

The place to observe 2023 Asian Video games within the Indian subcontinent?

The 2023 Asian Video games shall be obtainable on TV on the Sony Sports activities Community within the Indian subcontinent.

The place to stay stream the 2023 Asian Video games within the Indian subcontinent?

The 2023 Asian Video games shall be stay streamed on the SonyLiv app and web site within the Indian subcontinent.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Featured

Recent Comments